Peter Malinauskas

Peter Malinauskas
Peter Malinauskas
Member for
Croydon

Peter Malinauskas

Member for
Croydon
Leader of the Opposition
Shadow Minister for Defence and Space Industries
Shadow Minister for Jobs
Candidate for

A firm believer in the importance of family and community, Peter has spent much of his professional life working with employees and employers in the retail industry to find a balance that benefits all South Australian families and workers.

View full profile

Susan Close

Susan Close
Susan Close
Member for
Port Adelaide

Susan Close

Member for
Port Adelaide
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Shadow Minister for Environment and Water
Shadow Minister for Climate Change
Shadow Minister for Industry and Higher Education
Candidate for

Susan Close is the State Member for Port Adelaide and was elected on the 11th of February 2012.‍ Susan has lived on the LeFevre Peninsula for twenty years with Declan and their two children and is passionate about representing the people in her community.‍

View full profile

Hon Kyam Maher MLC

Hon Kyam Maher MLC
Hon Kyam Maher MLC
Member for
Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council

Hon Kyam Maher MLC

Member for
Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Shadow Attorney-General
Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations and Public Sector
Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
Candidate for

View full profile

Tom Koutsantonis

Tom Koutsantonis
Tom Koutsantonis
Member for
West Torrens

Tom Koutsantonis

Member for
West Torrens
Leader of Opposition Business in the House of Assembly
Shadow Minister for Infrastructure and Transport
Shadow Minister for Mining and Energy
Shadow Minister for Government Accountability
Candidate for

Tom Koutsantonis holds the seat of West Torrens in the House of Assembly and was first elected to the South Australian Parliament on the 11th of October, 1997. Born on 23rd of August, 1971, Tom has lived in the western suburbs his entire life.

View full profile

Stephen Mullighan

Stephen Mullighan
Stephen Mullighan
Member for
Lee

Stephen Mullighan

Member for
Lee
Shadow Treasurer
Candidate for

Stephen was first elected as the Member for Lee in the South Australian Parliament in 2014.‍In 2014, he was appointed the Minister for Transport & Infrastructure, and in 2016 added the portfolios of Housing and Urban Development. Stephen is now the Shadow Treasurer in the Labor opposition led by Peter Malinauskas.

View full profile

Zoe Bettison

Zoe Bettison
Zoe Bettison
Member for
Ramsay

Zoe Bettison

Member for
Ramsay
Shadow Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment
Assistant Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Candidate for

Zoe Bettison was elected to the South Australian Parliament as the Member for Ramsay in 2012. She has a longstanding interest in education, training and business investment. Participation in the economy for all South Australians is a key driver for her interest in politics.

View full profile

Chris Picton

Chris Picton
Chris Picton
Member for
Kaurna

Chris Picton

Member for
Kaurna
Shadow Minister for Health and Wellbeing
Candidate for

Chris is the Shadow Minister for Health and Wellbeing and the Member for Kaurna in the southern suburbs of Adelaide.‍ Chris has previously served as Minister for Police, Correctional Services, Emergency Services and Road Safety.

View full profile

Katrine Hildyard

Katrine Hildyard
Katrine Hildyard
Member for
Reynell

Katrine Hildyard

Member for
Reynell
Shadow Minister for Child Protection
Shadow Minister for Women and the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence
Shadow Minister for Recreation, Sport and Racing
Shadow Minister for the Arts
Candidate for

Katrine Hildyard MP is the member for Reynell in Adelaides’ beautiful Southern Suburbs.‍ Growing up in a single parent family, in the south western suburbs of Adelaide, Katrine understands the values of being part of a caring community and supporting and working with others to make a difference.

View full profile

Contact

114 Beach Road
Christies Beach SA 5165
PO Box 127
Lonsdale DC SA 5160

Lee Odenwalder

Lee Odenwalder
Lee Odenwalder
Member for
Elizabeth

Lee Odenwalder

Member for
Elizabeth
Shadow Minister for Police and Road Safety
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
Shadow Minister for Correctional Services
Candidate for

Lee is the Shadow Minister for Police, Emergency Services and Correctional Services, and the Member for Elizabeth.‍ He attended primary and secondary school in Elizabeth. He went on to attend the University of South Australia, and to receive an Honours degree in History from the University of Adelaide.

View full profile

Contact

Elizabeth Vale Shopping Centre
John Rice Avenue, Elizabeth Vale SA 5112
PO Box 1046
Elizabeth Vale SA 5112

Nat Cook

Nat Cook
Nat Cook
Member for
Hurtle Vale

Nat Cook

Member for
Hurtle Vale
Shadow Minister for Human Services
Candidate for

Nat Cook is the Member for Hurtle Vale and Shadow Minister for Human Services in the South Australian Parliament.‍ She and husband Neil have lived in the same home in Woodcroft for close to 30 years and she is a lifetime local of the southern suburbs.

View full profile

Contact

Shops 2 & 3, 185-191 Bains Road
MORPHETT VALE SA 5162
PO Box 158
Woodcroft SA 5162

Hon Clare Scriven MLC

Hon Clare Scriven MLC
Hon Clare Scriven MLC
Member for
Deputy Leader in the Legislative Council

Hon Clare Scriven MLC

Member for
Deputy Leader in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Primary Industries and Regional Development
Shadow Minister for Forestry
Candidate for

Clare Scriven was raised in Mount Gambier and returned to the region after living and working in Adelaide for many years.‍ Clare was previously State Manager of the Australian Forest Products Association and is passionate about the importance of the industry to the South Australian economy.

View full profile

Jayne Stinson

Jayne Stinson
Jayne Stinson
Member for
Badcoe

Jayne Stinson

Member for
Badcoe
No items found.
Candidate for

Jayne Stinson is an award-winning TV and radio journalist who has spent more than a decade reporting on our courts and social justice issues including child protection, domestic violence, mental health and multiculturalism.

View full profile

Contact

407 Marion Road
Plympton SA 5038
PO Box 309
Plympton SA 5038

Blair Boyer

Blair Boyer
Blair Boyer
Member for
Wright

Blair Boyer

Member for
Wright
Shadow Minister for Education
Shadow Minister for Training and Skills
Shadow Minister for Veterans' Affairs
Candidate for

Blair grew up on the family farm, where his parents still reside. His father was a public school teacher for 40 years and his mother worked in the disability sector. Both were active members of their Unions throughout their working lives.

View full profile

Contact

Shop 2, Manor Farm Shopping Centre
53 Northbri Avenue, Salisbury East SA 5109
PO Box 1111
Golden Grove Village SA 5125

Andrea Michaels

Andrea Michaels
Andrea Michaels
Member for
Enfield

Andrea Michaels

Member for
Enfield
Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business
Shadow Minister for Consumer and Business Affairs
Shadow Minister for Planning and Urban Development
Shadow Minister for Housing
Candidate for

Andrea Michaels is the State Member of Parliament for the seat of Enfield. The Enfield electorate covers 11 suburbs: Blair Athol, Broadview, Clearview, Enfield, Kilburn, Lightsview, Sefton Park, Northgate, Nailsworth (part), Northfield (part) and Prospect (part).

View full profile

Joe Szakacs

Joe Szakacs
Joe Szakacs
Member for
Cheltenham

Joe Szakacs

Member for
Cheltenham
Assistant Shadow Minister to the Leader of the Opposition
Assistant Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Candidate for

Joe Szakacs MP is the Member for Cheltenham, Shadow Minister to the Leader of the Opposition and Assistant Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs.‍ He was elected in February 2019, in a by-election held upon the retirement of the Hon. Jay Weatherill.

View full profile

Contact

Unit 4, 95 Findon Road
Woodville South
PO Box 102
Woodville SA 5011

Dana Wortley

Dana Wortley
Dana Wortley
Member for
Torrens

Dana Wortley

Member for
Torrens
No items found.
Candidate for

From Oakden and Hillcrest to Gilles Plains and Windsor Gardens, Dana is involved in local community groups and understands the issues that are important to residents in the State seat of Torrens.

View full profile

Contact

Shop 8, 511-529 North East Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086

Eddie Hughes

Eddie Hughes
Eddie Hughes
Member for
Giles

Eddie Hughes

Member for
Giles
No items found.
Candidate for

Eddie served the local community of Whyalla as a Councillor for over 20 years, including two terms as Deputy Mayor.‍ A long-time Whyalla resident, Eddie has raised his three children with his partner Kathryn.

View full profile

Contact

Shop 49, Westland Shopping Centre
Nicolson Ave, Whyalla Norrie SA 5608
PO Box 2476
Whyalla Norrie SA 5608

Hon Emily Bourke MLC

Hon Emily Bourke MLC
Hon Emily Bourke MLC
Member for
Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Emily Bourke MLC

Member for
Member of the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for the City of Adelaide
Shadow Minister for Local Government
Candidate for

Born and raised on a farm near Maitland on the Yorke Peninsula, Emily understands the value of working together to achieve the best outcome for a community.‍ After completing her schooling at Maitland, Emily moved to Adelaide to study, before returning to the Yorke Peninsula to work at the local newspaper for three years.

View full profile

Hon Ian Hunter MLC

Hon Ian Hunter MLC
Hon Ian Hunter MLC
Member for
Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council

Hon Ian Hunter MLC

Member for
Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
No items found.
Candidate for

Ian is a Labor Member of the Legislative Council, the upper house of the South Australian Parliament.

View full profile

Hon Irene Pnevmatikos MLC

Hon Irene Pnevmatikos MLC
Hon Irene Pnevmatikos MLC
Member for
Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Irene Pnevmatikos MLC

Member for
Member of the Legislative Council
No items found.
Candidate for

Irene is the daughter and wife of working-class migrants who came to this country seeking democracy and economic fairness.‍ It’s those values that have shaped her entire life.‍

View full profile

Hon Justin Hanson MLC

Hon Justin Hanson MLC
Hon Justin Hanson MLC
Member for
Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Justin Hanson MLC

Member for
Member of the Legislative Council
No items found.
Candidate for

Justin grew up and went to school in the Western Suburbs of Adelaide, later studying at Christian Brothers College. He obtained Law and Arts degrees from the University of Adelaide while working night fill and at Football Park.

View full profile

Hon Russell Wortley MLC

Hon Russell Wortley MLC
Hon Russell Wortley MLC
Member for
Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Russell Wortley MLC

Member for
Member of the Legislative Council
No items found.
Candidate for

Before entering Parliament, Russell served as an official of the Transport Workers Union with direct responsibility for Gas Industry employees.‍ He has served on numerous government and community organisations including as a commissioner on the Occupational Health and Safety Commission.

View full profile

Hon Tung Ngo MLC

Hon Tung Ngo MLC
Hon Tung Ngo MLC
Member for
Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Tung Ngo MLC

Member for
Member of the Legislative Council
No items found.
Candidate for

Tung fled Communist Vietnam at the age of 9 with his Sister. They travelled on a small fishing boat across the sea with 32 other refugees. They stayed in the Philippines refugee camp for one and a half years before being accepted by Australia.‍

View full profile

Jon Gee

Jon Gee
Jon Gee
Member for
Taylor

Jon Gee

Member for
Taylor
No items found.
Candidate for

Jon was elected to the South Australian Parliament in March 2014.‍Prior to being elected, Jon was the Secretary of the Australian Manufacturing Workers Union (Vehicle Division). Jon has always had close connections to the northern suburbs of Adelaide and to Holden.

View full profile

Contact

Shop 86B, 600 Main North Road
Smithfield SA 5114
PO Box 144
Smithfield SA 5114

Leon Bignell

Leon Bignell
Leon Bignell
Member for
Mawson

Leon Bignell

Member for
Mawson
No items found.
Candidate for

Leon grew up on a farm in the state’s south-east and from an early age understood the importance of agriculture. He is passionate about finding new markets for our food, wine and primary industries and has led the charge for South Australia to be GM free.

View full profile

Contact

Shop 36, Aldinga Central Shopping Centre
Cnr Aldinga Beach Road & Pridham Boulevard, Aldinga SA 5173
44 Dauncey Street
Kingscote SA 5222

Michael Brown

Michael Brown
Michael Brown
Member for
Playford

Michael Brown

Member for
Playford
No items found.
Candidate for

After a successful period in the IT sector, Michael worked as an adviser to government on economic development issues. After six years as head of the SA ALP, he became Chief Executive of an Adelaide law firm.

View full profile

Contact

Unit 1, 3 Wilkinson Road
Para Hills SA 5096
PO Box 82
Para Hills SA 5096

Tony Piccolo

Tony Piccolo
Tony Piccolo
Member for
Light

Tony Piccolo

Member for
Light
No items found.
Candidate for

Tony was first elected to State Parliament as the Member for Light on the 18th March 2006 after serving as Mayor of Gawler for six years.‍Tony attended Evanston Primary School, Gawler High School and then went on to complete a Bachelor of Economics Degree majoring in accounting at Adelaide University.

View full profile

Contact

148 Murray Street
Gawler SA 5118
PO Box 277
Gawler SA 5118

Lucy Hood

Lucy Hood
Lucy Hood
Member for
Adelaide

Lucy Hood

Member for
Adelaide
No items found.
Candidate for
Adelaide

Lucy Hood is SA Labor's local candidate for the electorate of Adelaide at the 2022 election.

View full profile

Rhiannon Pearce

Rhiannon Pearce
Rhiannon Pearce
Member for
King

Rhiannon Pearce

Member for
King
No items found.
Candidate for
King

Rhiannon Pearce is SA Labor's local candidate for King at the 2022 election.

View full profile

Contact

141 Gilles Street
Adelaide SA 5000
GPO Box 35
Adelaide SA 5001

Nadia Clancy

Nadia Clancy
Nadia Clancy
Member for
Elder

Nadia Clancy

Member for
Elder
No items found.
Candidate for
Elder

Nadia Clancy is SA Labors local labor candidate for the seat of Elder at the 2022 state election.

View full profile

Ryan Harrison

Ryan Harrison
Ryan Harrison
Member for
Unley

Ryan Harrison

Member for
Unley
No items found.
Candidate for
Unley

Ryan Harrison is SA Labors local candidate for the seat of Unley at the 2022 state election.

View full profile

Andrew Wright

Andrew Wright
Andrew Wright
Member for
Stuart

Andrew Wright

Member for
Stuart
No items found.
Candidate for
Stuart

Andrew Wright is SA Labors local candidate for the seat of Stuart at the 2022 State Election.

View full profile

Cressida O'Hanlon

Cressida O'Hanlon
Cressida O'Hanlon
Member for
Dunstan

Cressida O'Hanlon

Member for
Dunstan
No items found.
Candidate for
Dunstan

Cressida is Labor's local candidate for the seat of Dunstan at the 2022 State Election. Cressida is a qualified family mediator, small business owner and proud mother of four.

View full profile

Olivia Savvas

Olivia Savvas
Olivia Savvas
Member for
Newland

Olivia Savvas

Member for
Newland
No items found.
Candidate for
Newland

Olivia Savvas is SA Labor's local candidate for the state seat of Newland at the 2022 Election.

View full profile

Katherine Davies

Katherine Davies
Katherine Davies
Member for
Mount Gambier

Katherine Davies

Member for
Mount Gambier
No items found.
Candidate for
Mount Gambier

Katherine Davies is SA Labor's local candidate for the seat of Mount Gambier at the 2022 State Election.

View full profile

John Fulbrook

John Fulbrook
John Fulbrook
Member for
Playford

John Fulbrook

Member for
Playford
No items found.
Candidate for
Playford

John Fulbrook is SA Labors candidate for the seat of Playford at the 2022 State election.

View full profile

Catherine Hutchesson

Catherine Hutchesson
Catherine Hutchesson
Member for
Waite

Catherine Hutchesson

Member for
Waite
No items found.
Candidate for
Waite

Catherine is a local CFS volunteer, as well as being involved in the Soldiers Memorial Hall, Country Women’s Association and has campaigned locally for better internet speeds. Catherine grew up in Glenalta and has lived in the area over forty years. She studied at Flinders University, Panorama TAFE and Regency Hotel School. Hutchesson worked at various restaurants before moving into banking and finance and has since worked for the Finance Sector Union.

View full profile

Sarah Andrews

Sarah Andrews
Sarah Andrews
Member for
Gibson

Sarah Andrews

Member for
Gibson
No items found.
Candidate for
Gibson

Sarah Andrews is SA Labor's candidate for the seat of Gibson at the 2022 election.

View full profile

Erin Thompson

Erin Thompson
Erin Thompson
Member for
Davenport

Erin Thompson

Member for
Davenport
No items found.
Candidate for
Davenport

Erin Thompson is SA Labor's local candidate for the seat of Davenport at 2022 election.

View full profile

Nick Champion

Nick Champion
Nick Champion
Member for
Taylor

Nick Champion

Member for
Taylor
No items found.
Candidate for
Taylor

Nick Champion is the Labor candidate for the State Seat of Taylor at the 2022 Election.

View full profile

Keep updated

Enter your details below to keep up to date with the latest policy and campaign updates.

Thank you for subscribing.
You will receive a confirmation email shortly.
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.